Домой Музыка Премия «Грэмми-2021» объявила номинантов

Премия «Грэмми-2021» объявила номинантов

19362

Премия Грэмми объявила номинантов в основных категориях. Вручение статуэток пройдет 31 января.

Best Rap Performance

“Deep Reverence” — Big Sean Featuring Nipsey Hussle

“Bop” — Dababy

“What’s Poppin” — Jack Harlow

“The Bigger Picture” — Lil Baby

“Savage” — Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé

“Dior” — Pop Smoke

Best Melodic Rap Performance

“Rockstar” — DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch

“Laugh Now, Cry Later” — Drake Featuring Lil Durk

“Lockdown” — Anderson .Paak

“The Box” — Roddy Ricch

“Highest in the Room” — Travis Scott

Best Rap Song

“The Bigger Picture” — Lil Baby

“The Box” — Roddy Ricch

“Laugh Now, Cry Later” — Drake Featuring Lil Durk

“Rockstar” — DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch

“Savage” — Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé

Best Rap Album

“Black Habits” — D Smoke

“Alfredo” — Freddie Gibbs & The Alchemist

“A Written Testimony” — Jay Electronica

“King’s Disease” — Nas

“The Allegory Royce” — Royce Da 5’9″

Best R&B Performance

“Lightning & Thunder” — Jhené Aiko Featuring John Legend

“Black Parade” — Beyoncé

“All I Need” — Jacob Collier Featuring Mahalia & Ty Dolla $Ign

“Goat Head” — Brittany Howard

“See Me” — Emily King

Best R&B Song

“Better Than I Imagine” — Robert Glasper Featuring H.E.R. & Meshell Ndegeocello

“Black Parade” — Beyoncé

“Collide” — Tiana Major9 & Earthgang

“Do It” — Chloe X Halle

“Slow Down” —Skip Marley & H.E.R.

Best Progressive R&B Album

“Chilombo” — Jhené Aiko

“Ungodly Hour” — Chloe X Halle

“Free Nationals” — Free Nationals

“F*** Yo Feelings” — Robert Glasper

“It Is What It Is” — Thundercat

Best R&B Album

“Happy 2 Be Here” — Ant Clemons

“Take Time” — Giveon

“To Feel Love/D” — Luke James

“Bigger Love” — John Legend

“All Rise” — Gregory Porter

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media

“Ad Astra” — Max Richter, composer

“Becoming” — Kamasi Washington, composer

“Joker” — Hildur Guðnadóttir, composer

“1917” — Thomas Newman, composer

“Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker” — John Williams, composer

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Jack Antonoff

Dan Auerbach

Dave Cobb

Flying Lotus

Andrew Watt

Best Remixed Recording

Phil Good — Do You Ever (Rac Mix)

Deadmau5 — Imaginary Friends (Morgan Page Remix)

Jasper Street Co. — Praying for You (Louie Vega Main Mix)

Saint Jhn — Roses (Imanbek Remix)

Bazzi — Young & Alive (Bazzi vs. Haywire Remix)

Best Rock Performance

Fiona Apple — Shameika

Big Thief — Not

Phoebe Bridgers — Kyoto

Haim — The Steps

Brittany Howard — Stay High

Grace Potter — Daylight

Best Metal Performance

Body Count — Bum-Rush

Code Orange — Underneath

In the Moment — The In-Between

Poppy — Bloodmoney

Power Trip — Executioner’s Tax (Swing of the Axe) — Live

Best Rock Song

Phoebe Bridgers — Kyoto

Tame Impala — Lost in yesterday

Big Thief — Not

Fiona Apple — Shameika

Brittany Howard — Stay High

Best Music Film

“Beastie Boys Story” — Beastie Boys

“Black Is King” — Beyoncé

“We Are Freestyle Love Supreme” — Freestyle Love Supreme

“Linda Ronstadt: The Sound Of My Voice” — Linda Ronstadt

“That Little Ol’ Band From Texas” — ZZ Top

Best Latin Pop or Urban Album

“YHLQMDLG” — Bad Bunny

“Por Primera Vez” — Camilo

“Mesa Para Dos” — Kany García

“Pausa” — Ricky Martin

“3:33” — Debi Nova

5 типичных ошибок любого начинающего артиста

Источник: the-flow.ru

Комментарии

Пожалуйста, авторизуйтесь чтобы добавить комментарий.
  Подписаться  
Уведомление о

Сообщить об опечатке

Текст, который будет отправлен нашим редакторам: